Staff Favorites

Want to purchase a gift or plan some other surprise for a teacher or staff member but don’t know where to start? These lists will provide insight into what will bring joy into the hearts of everyone at Longview! Please click the links below to access that teacher or staff member’s favorites list.

Administrators

Principal - Dr.. Kathy Ball
Assistant Principal - Mr. Brent Shelton
Assistant Principal – Dr. April Lee

Front Office

Attendance Secretary – Christie Burnham
Bookkeeper – Sindy Pollard
Front Office Assistant – Tiffany Dondanville
Nurse - Lynn Reed

Nurse

Lynn Reed

 

Student Resource Officer (SRO)

Norris Moorman

 

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager - Kathy Bing

 

Special Areas/Related Arts

Art – Jamie Baker
Art – Marlo Lee
Library – Kendra Baggett
Library Assistant – Kim Bivings
Music – Billie DeVooght
Physical Education – Michael Frey
Physical Education – Dylan Gormsen
Physical Education – Molly Willmore
School Counselor - Lindsey Wagner
School Counselor- Julie Culp
Technology Instructor - Andy Whittaker

 

Instructional Coaches

Math Coach – Lori Beardsley
K-1 Reading & Math Coach- Karen Donnelly
Literacy Coach- Kristen McGilvra

 

Early Childhood 

Jamie Dufty
Robin Sanders
Mandy Peirick
Evangeline Polan
Taylor Puckett

Erin Sweeney
Kristina Sheehan (Speech Language Pathologist)
Ashley Crosby (Speech Language Pathologist)
Joy Naylor (Speech Language Pathologist)
Daphne Sweeney (Speech Language Pathologist)
Allison Corbett Sign Language Interpreter
 

EC TA - Laurie Griffith
EC TA - Pam Minutelli
EC TA - Kristen Robertson
EC TA - Carrie Walton

 

Kindergarten Teachers

Beth Carden
Amy Bennett
Teresa Duke
Rachel Haedge
Christie Hoy
Anna Milton
Macy Partin

 

First Grade Teachers

Rosemary Casey
Joe Baughman
Taylor Vanderhoof
Donna Gallagher
Cylina Meredith
Christi Milford
Taylor Smith

 

Second Grade Teachers

Melanie Barham
Krystal Crick
Heather Jewell
Julia Marshall
Kara Pickerill
Kari Wambough
Kira Watkins
 

Third Grade Teachers

Debra Swaim
Caroline Croteau
Michelle Dudley
Steve Longnecker
Carla Meyer
Elizabeth Mohr
Pam Ritenour

 

Fourth Grade Teachers

Colby Auld
Tammy Bach
Janice Cihak
Lauren Ignomirello
Melissa Jewell
Candy Martorell

 

Fifth Grade Teachers

Kendra Brooks
Lindsey Dearien
Catherine Hazlerig
Lisa Hughes
Crystal James
Richard Shaver

 

Teacher Assistants

Teacher Assistant - Rachel McConathy
Teacher Assistant  - Valerie Ndiaye
Teacher Assistant – Tara Verstrheim
Teacher Assistant – Jen Wood
 

Student Support Services

SSS Teacher- Laura Brady
SSS Teacher – Kristi Ellison
SSS Teacher - Lauren Newman
SSS Teacher - Kelly Martin
SSS Teacher –  Mike Teeple
SSS Teacher – Ashlin Turner
SSS Teacher - Caycie Wiles


Gifted Instructor – Michelle Johnston
Occupational Therapist – Judy Naidoo
Autism Consultant- Gabrielle Baker
Speech Language Pathologist- Kim Len
School Psychologist – 


SSS Assistants

Sara Alexander
Amanda Bratcher
Shanna Brawner
Lori Clark
Madison Clark
Khristina Dover
Lisa Eagan
Meredith Garvin
Stephen Johnson
Kelly Kastelic
Karolyn Marino
Janel Mehuron
Kaethe Melia
Rachel Preston
Janna Rich
Cassie Ridley
Bradley Tucker
Michelle Vickers
Debbie Westbrook
Donna Wilkes