Staff Favorites

Want to purchase a gift or plan some other surprise for a teacher or staff member but don’t know where to start? These lists will provide insight into what will bring joy into the hearts of everyone at Longview! Please click the links below to access that teacher or staff member’s favorites list.

Administrators

Principal - Dr. Kathy Ball
Assistant Principal - Dr. Tammy Hayes
Assistant Principal – Dr. April Lee

Front Office

Attendance Secretary – Christy Burnham
Bookkeeper – Sindy Pollard
Front Office Assistant – Tiffany Dondanville
 

Nurse
Lynn Reed
 

Student Resource Officer (SRO)

Norris Moorman
 

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager - Kathy Bing
 

Special Areas/Related Arts

Art – Tristan Hamilton
Art – Janet Foutz
Library – Kendra Baggett
Library Assistant – Kim Bivings
Music – Billie DeVooght
Physical Education – Michael Frey
Physical Education –  Rob Gaines
Physical Education – Molly Willmore
Physical Education - Philip Thomas 
School Counselor - Kat Plummer
School Counselor- Julie Culp
Technology Instructor - Amy Morrow
 

Instructional Coaches

Math Coach – Lori Beardsley
Math Coach - Ginny Nichols
Literacy Coach- Kristen McGilvra
Reading Interventionist -  Susan Tuttle 

Early Childhood 

Jamie Dufty
Mandy Peirick
Taylor Puckett
Kelly Willard


Speech Language Pathologist - Ashley Crosby
Speech Language Pathologist - Joy Naylor
Sign Language Interpreter - Allison Corbett

EC TA -  Chihuki Mathis
EC TA - Pam Minutelli
EC TA - Ashley Oliasani
EC TA - Francesca Serafini
EC TA - Wendy Thomas
EC TA - Carrie Walton

Kindergarten Teachers

Amy Bennett
Beth Carden
Sarah Cushey
Teresa Duke
Rachel Haedge
Christie Hoy
Macy Partin
 

First Grade Teachers

Kristin Barton 
Rosemary Casey
Karolyn Marino
Cylina Meredith
Christi Milford
Taylor Smith
Taylor Vanderhoof
Jennifer Wiencek

Second Grade Teachers
Catherine Hazlerig
Heather Jewell
Julia Marshall
Kara Pickerill
Kari Wambaugh
Kira Watkins
 

Third Grade Teachers

Kendra Brooks
Heather Davis
Jenna Dickall
Michelle Dudley
Dawn Farner
Crystal James
Debra Swaim


Fourth Grade Teachers

Colby Auld
Sarah Bice
Donna Gallagher
Lauren Ignomirello
Melissa Jewell
Danielle Migliore


Fifth Grade Teachers

Lindsey Dearien
Lisa Hughes
Elizabeth Mohr
Steve Longnecker
Carla Meyer
 

Teacher Assistants

Teacher Assistant - Lory Bullock
Teacher Assistant  - Jana Rae Davenport
Teacher Assistant - Rachel McConathy
Teacher Assistant - Janell Olivas
Teacher Assistant - Blossom Patmore
Teacher Assistant -Tara Verstrheim
Generalist - Ruth Gutierrez

Student Support Services

SSS Teacher – Kelly Conlon
SSS Teacher – Kristi Ellison
SSS Teacher - Natalie James
SSS Teacher - Elayne Jaruis
SSS Teacher - Valerie Ndiaye
SSS Teacher - Emily Nelson
SSS Teacher - Janis Ruth
SSS Teacher - Mike Teeple
 

Gifted Instructor – Michelle Johnston
Occupational Therapist – Judy Naidoo
Autism Consultant- Gabrielle Baker
Speech Language Pathologist- Kim Len
School Psychologist –Lisa Beeching
ESL - Aundrea Gomez


SSS Assistants

Sara Alexander
Amanda Bratcher
Estella Conlon
Daisy Carrascoza
Lori Clark
Iordanis Ekimogloy
Tyler Honaker
Stephen Johnson
Kelly Kastelic
Jeanine Lowry
Janel Mehuron
Carey Phillips
Rachel Preston
Kelly Reynolds
Janna Rich
Lyndsey Todd
Bradley Tucker
Michelle Vickers
Debbie Westbrook
Donna Wilkes
Julie Williams